SPEARMINT OIL 01
SPEARMINT OIL 02

SPEARMINT OIL

Ask For Sample
Order Now

For Wholesale Orders
Min Order Size :500 g

$0.00$166.00 (Exclude 20% fuel surcharge + 12.50% service tax)

Spearmint is an herbal plant that is found abundantly in the India subcontinent. Its byproduct, spearmint oil, provides plenty of health benefits. Obtained from the spearmint leaves, this oil is well known for its medicinal properties. This minty oil is used to treat a variety of ailments. Spearmint oil is loaded with nutrients such as vitamin A and vitamin C, and has a sweet taste. The characteristic feature of this oil is its refreshing fragrance that provides therapeutic benefits when inhaled. There are numerous health benefits of spearmint essential oil such as it can reduce fever, provide relief from depression and asthma.

Its high Carvone chemical content gives Spearmint its strongly anti-inflammatory properties, and makes it especially useful as an analgesic (pain reliever), and antispasmodic (muscle relaxant). It will effectively increase circulation, and relieve muscle spasm and tension. Usually it is used in bath to relax muscles, refresh your mind, and awaken the senses. It is also an excellent Liver tonic Spearmint's action promotes liver function, and the metabolic processes.

Uses of Spearmint Oil:

  • It is used in a spritzer as a coolant during the extremely hot summers, or to relieve menopausal symptoms of Hot Flash.
  • Spearmint is useful for treating headache, and respiratory congestion or infection through simple, direct inhalation.
  • Its analgesic properties make Spearmint useful when added to a lotion or cream for calming itching skin, and irritation.
  • Because of its soothing, relaxing and uplifting action Spearmint may be useful for treating mental fatigue and depression.
  • Just a mere drop of this oil when added to your sweetener and swirl into your favorite drink acts as a coolant for a refreshing break.

 

Benefits of Spearmint Oil:

  • To increase mental awareness and to reduce stress the oil can be a great way to relax the muscles and release excessive tension.
  • It is used as a substitute for scent as it has a strong fragrance which makes it a great choice.
  • The relaxing fragrance is good enough to light up your senses and to give you the soft and supple feeling on your skin.
  • The oil is massaged into the skin as it is used as a cosmetic to cure the skin and to heal it in case it is suffering from any serious issues.
  • Proper massage improves blood circulation which in turn increases the metabolism of your body by giving it a boost.
  • Any kind of itching due to bites and stings can be healed with the help of Spearmint Oil.
Clear selection
Product Enquiry
Sample Order Free!
500gm $18.00 (Exclude 20% fuel surcharge + 12.50% service tax)
1kg $35.00 (Exclude 20% fuel surcharge + 12.50% service tax)
2kg $69.00 (Exclude 20% fuel surcharge + 12.50% service tax)
5kg $166.00 (Exclude 20% fuel surcharge + 12.50% service tax)
SKU: N/A. Category: .

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SPEARMINT OIL”

Spearmint is an herbal plant that is found abundantly in the India subcontinent. Its byproduct, spearmint oil, provides plenty of health benefits. Obtained from the spearmint leaves, this oil is well known for its medicinal properties. This minty oil is used to treat a variety of ailments. Spearmint oil is loaded with nutrients such as vitamin A and vitamin C, and has a sweet taste. The characteristic feature of this oil is its refreshing fragrance that provides therapeutic benefits when inhaled. There are numerous health benefits of spearmint essential oil such as it can reduce fever, provide relief from depression and asthma.

Its high Carvone chemical content gives Spearmint its strongly anti-inflammatory properties, and makes it especially useful as an analgesic (pain reliever), and antispasmodic (muscle relaxant). It will effectively increase circulation, and relieve muscle spasm and tension. Usually it is used in bath to relax muscles, refresh your mind, and awaken the senses. It is also an excellent Liver tonic Spearmint's action promotes liver function, and the metabolic processes.

Uses of Spearmint Oil:

  • It is used in a spritzer as a coolant during the extremely hot summers, or to relieve menopausal symptoms of Hot Flash.
  • Spearmint is useful for treating headache, and respiratory congestion or infection through simple, direct inhalation.
  • Its analgesic properties make Spearmint useful when added to a lotion or cream for calming itching skin, and irritation.
  • Because of its soothing, relaxing and uplifting action Spearmint may be useful for treating mental fatigue and depression.
  • Just a mere drop of this oil when added to your sweetener and swirl into your favorite drink acts as a coolant for a refreshing break.

 

Benefits of Spearmint Oil:

  • To increase mental awareness and to reduce stress the oil can be a great way to relax the muscles and release excessive tension.
  • It is used as a substitute for scent as it has a strong fragrance which makes it a great choice.
  • The relaxing fragrance is good enough to light up your senses and to give you the soft and supple feeling on your skin.
  • The oil is massaged into the skin as it is used as a cosmetic to cure the skin and to heal it in case it is suffering from any serious issues.
  • Proper massage improves blood circulation which in turn increases the metabolism of your body by giving it a boost.
  • Any kind of itching due to bites and stings can be healed with the help of Spearmint Oil.
Request a quote

Request a quote
Request a quote
Request a quote